.

Latest Scores...

Page not being used at this time.

2012 football scores can be seen on the MISD Season Scores tab to the right.

 

 

 

 

 

Nov. 4, 2011

Horn 30, Mesquite 28 Final

North Mesquite 17, Tyler Lee 28 Final

West Mesquite 16, Forney 10 Final

Poteet 46, Waxahachie 41 Final

Lancaster 34, Red Oak 16 Final

Ennis 50, Terrell 14 Final

Flower Mound 30, Allen 59 Final

Hebron 28, FM Marcus 42 Final

Plano 10, Plano West 24 Final

Southlake Carroll 42, Denton Guyer 29 Final

Cedar Hill 49, Ducanville 49 OT

Rockwall Heath 27, Wylie East 17 Final

McKinney 15, Highland Park 52 Final

Richardson Pearce 51, Rockwall 36 Final

Wylie 7, McKinney North 11 Final

Commerce 9, Celina 43 Final

 

Nov. 3, 2011

DeSoto 21, Longview 23 Final

 

October 28, 2011

North Mesquite 13, Horn 16 Final

Mesquite 16, DeSoto 41 Final

West Mesquite 28, Red Oak 17 Final

Longview 45, Tyler Lee 19 Final

Forney 31, Corsicana 49 Final

Waxahachie 30, Ennis 24 Final

Terrell 18, Lancaster 49 Final

 

October 21, 2011

Mesquite 38, Tyler Lee 7 Final

North Mesquite 13, Longview 49 Final

Horn 43, DeSoto 50 4Q

West Mesq 27, Terrell 10 4Q

Poteet 35,  Ennis 56 4Q

Jesuit 35, Lake Highlands 35 4Q

Allen 38, FM Marcus 35 4Q

Grapevine 0, Euless Trinity 38 Final

lLancaster 13, Waxahachie 34 Final

Corsicana 49, Red Oak 10 Final

McKinney North 0, Highland Park 24

Wylie East 42, Rockwall 14

Rockwall Heath 26, Wylie 14

Richardson Pearce 14, McKinney 30

 

 

Friday, October 14, 2011

Mesquite 34, North Mesquite 7 Final

Horn 30, Longview 38 4Q

Poteet 19, Lancaster 20 4Q

Desoto 66, Tyler Lee 13 Final

Rowlett 7, Garland 35 Final

Richardson 30, Jesuit 55 4Q

Fliower Mound Marcus 21, Plano 24 4Q

Lewisville 36, Flower Mound 56 4Q

Plano East 20, Hebron 17 4Q

Plano West 28, Allen 27 4Q

Coppell 10, Southlake Carroll 27 Final

Keller Central 16, Keller Fossil Ridge 24 4Q

Euless Trinity 49, Irving Nimitz 9 4Q

Terrell 7, Corsicana 42 4Q

Highland Park 34, Pearce 20 4Q

Rockwall Heath 21, Rockwall 13 Final

Wylie 7, Wylie East 63 Final

Carr. Creekview 16, Frisco Liberty 13 Final

Frisco Heritage 16, Frisco 17 Final

 

 

Thursday, October 13, 2011

West Mesquite 33, Waxahachie 40 final

Arlington 56, Arlington Sam Houston 0 final

Saginaw 0, Denton Guyer 35 final

Samuell 0, Skyline 54 final

W.T. White 49, Sunset 34 final

Naaman Forest 26, Sachse 59 final

McKinney Boyd 63, North Garland 3 final

Frisco Centennial 17, Frisco Wakeland 15 final

R.L. Turner 20, Newman Smith 47

Seagoville 36, Pinkston 14 final

South Oak Cliff 58, Adamson 0 final

Bryan Adams 37, Hillcrest 3 final

Lincoln 34, Conrad 28 final

 

 

October 7, 2011

West Mesquite 22 ,  Poteet 21 FINAL

Longview 54, Mesquite 21 FINAL

Desoto 28, North Mesquite 17 FINAL

Horn 55,Tyler Lee 21 FINAL

Skyline 54, Jesuit 7 FINAL

Southlake Carroll 48, Justin Northwest 13

Keller Fossil Ridge 19, Coppell 22

Hurst L.D. Bell 43, Irving MacArthur 24

Lancaster 28, Ennis 7 FINAL

Corsicana 36, Waxahachie 47

Forney  56, Terrell 6 FINAL

McKinney North  7, Rockwall Heath 41 FINAL

Rockwall  31, McKinney 22 FINAL

Highland Park 23 , Wylie 21

 

September 30, 2011

Poteet 13,  Corsicana 29

West Mesquite 19,  Ennis 16

Allen 45,  Lewisville 13

Skyline 62, Richardson 7

Plano 24,  Hebron 31

Jesuit 42, Berkner 34 (OT)

Rockwall 28, Wylie 14

Heath 47,  McKinney 14

Waxahachie 48,  Forney 15

 

September 23, 2011

Poteet  59,  Forney 28 FINAL

Mesquite  42 ,  Waco HS 34 FINAL

West Mesquite  21,  Lancaster 38 FINAL

Horn  20, Stephenville 28 FINAL

Rowlett  49 , Sachse 42 FINAL

Lakeview  12, Naamany 10 FINAL

Garland  31 ,  McK Boyd 10

Berkner  0 , Skyline 37

Coll. Hert 35  , Trinity 38 FINAL

Corsicana 39  ,  Ennis 7 FINAL

Highland Park  56,  Rockwall 31

Heath  19 ,  Pearce 14 FINAL

Allen 44,  Plano 7 FINAL

September 16, 2011

Horn 23   , Denton Guyer 31 FINAL

North Mesquite 10   ,  Plano West 27 FINAL

Mesquite 22  , Denton Ryan 28 FINAL

Poteet 28  , Red Oak 7 FINAL

Corsicana 55  , Lancaster 38 FINAL

Ennis 14  , Forney 10 FINAL

Garland 49  , South Garland 0 FINAL

Naaman Forest 7    , Rowlett 38 FINAL

Waxahachie 48, Terrell 10 FINAL

 

September 9, 2011

Mesquite   38 ,  Naaman Forest 21

North Mesquite  29,  SGP 9

West Mes   35,  Corsicana 43

Horn  20,  Hebron 21

Allen 42, Longview 23

Sherman 14, highland park 56

Arlington Martin 21, Flower Mound 14

North Crowley 14, Duncanville 40

Irving 13, Grapevine 46

Forney 27, Lancaster 28

 

September 8, 2011

Poteet  55,  Terrell 0 Final

Lake Highlands 14, Garland 27 Final

Keller Fossil Ridge 51, Carr. Newman Smith 17

South Garland 17, Plano West 21

Flower Mound Marcus 20, Arlington Lamar 7

Thomas Jefferson 0, Keller Timberview Creek 73 Final

Sachse 46 , Hillcrest 14 Final

FW Diamond Hill Jarvis 6, Sunset 34 Final

 

September 2,2011

North Mesquite 57   ,  North Garland 16 FINAL

Poteet 31 , Arl Seguin 17 FINAL

West Mesquite 6   , Wylie 16 FINAL

Horn 20   , Lake Highlands 0 FINAL

Mesquite 31  , South Grand Prairie 21 FINAL

Ducanville 11, Garland 17 3Q

Rowlett 34, Rockwall 14 FINAL

Southlake Carrol 31, Hurst L.D Bell 10 3Q

Abilene 7, Euless Trinity 28 3Q

Coppel 28, Arlington 24 3Q

Allen 45, Justin Northwest 0 3Q

 

August 27, 2011

Poteet 61,  royse City 22

West Mes 7,  Heath 19

Horn 7,  Coppell 20

Mesquite 27,  Lake Highlands 34

North Mesquite 41,  Rowlett 14

Allen 28,  Cedar Hill 13

DeSoto 43, Leander 3

Lancaster 25,  Carter 13

 

 

 

 

BASKETBALL

January 28, 2011

Mesquite Boys 70, Horn 59

North Mesquite Boys 59, Tyler Lee 58

West Mesquite Girls 61, Waxachie 49

Pteet Girls 59, Lancaster 50

Horn Girls 40, Mesquite 39

January 25, 2011

Mesquite boys 51,  DeSoto 44

Horn boys 59,  NM 48

West Mes boys 55, Poteet 42

Horn girls 52,  NM  40

West Mes girls 50,  Poteet 34

Mesquite girls 40,  DeSoto 53

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday - October 1, 2010

Poteet    10, Corsicana 44

West Mesquite  41  , Ennis 21

Red Oak 9   , Terrell 14

Forney   21 , Waxahachie 26

Sulphur Springs 26   , Sherman 46

Conrad 20  , Woodrow Wilson 19

Kimball 16   , SOC 14

Highland Park 66   , Wylie East 12

Mck. North   42 , R. Pearce 35

Heath    31 , McKinney 27

Wylie   17 , Rockwall 24

Little Elm 28   , The Colony 21

Rowlett 25   , South Garland 21

Lakeview  6  , Sachse 30

Richardson  3 , Skyline 16

WT White  14  , Lake Highlands 35

Allen 49   , Lewisville 14

Hebron   6 , Plano 24

Plano West 8   , Plano East 32

FM Marcus 28  , Flower Mound 30

Denton Guyer  14  , Coppell 24

Keller  14  , Southlake Carroll 40

SGP   16 , Mansfield 21

Friday - September 24, 2010

West Mesquite  21 ,  Lancaster 42

Poteet 28   ,  Forney 6

Waxahachie 20  ,  Red Oak 29

Ennis 2  ,  Corsicana 31

Mesquite  34  ,  Waco 17

Horn  31  ,  Stephenville 19

Longview  17  ,  Abilene 24

Sachse 14  , Rowlett 17 Final

South Garland  35 ,  North Garland 14

Sunset  0 ,  Richardson 51

Skyline  21 , Berkner 0

Plano 13  ,  Allen 30 final

Lewisville 49  , Plano West 42

Rockwall  23 ,  Highland Park 37

Pearce  20 , Heath 39

McKinney 20  , Wylie 16

Argyle 30  , Prosper 10

Euless Trinity 42 ,Colleyville Heritage 7

Friday September 17, 2010

Red Oak 20 , Poteet 21  final

Denton Ryan 48 , Mesquite 14

North Mesquite 14 , Plano West 17

John Horn 34 , Denton Guyer 37

Corsicana 7 , Lancaster 21

Forney 16 , Ennis 27

Terrell 33 , Waxahachie 49

Garland 7 , South Garland  17  final

Rowlett 38 , Naaman Forest 20

Lakeview 0 , McKinney Boyd 0

The Woodlands  , Tyler Lee

Lake Dallas 10  , Sherman 26

Samuell 14 , Bryan Adams 12

Colleyville Heritage 35 , Grapevine 0 final

Irving 0 , Euless Trinity 47

Richland 24 , Irving MacArthur 21  final 

The Colony 31 , North Dallas 12

Friday, Sept 3, 2010

Mesquite  10 ,  SGP 18

North Mesquite  17 ,  North Garland 7 FINAL

Garland 34 , Duncanville 31

Naaman For  26 ,  Plano East 44 FINAL

Irv MacArthur  8 ,  Plano 24

Rockwall  14 ,  Rowlett 37

Frisco Wake. 28  ,  Heath 33

Newman Smith 10  ,  Denton Ryan 35

Colley. Heritage  3 , Hebron 19

Highland Park   ,  Montery Tec

Southlake Carroll 17  ,  LD Bell 3

The Colony 23  ,  McKinney,20

Allen  22 , Justin NW 7

Carter 7  ,  Waxahachie 50 FINAL

Irving Nimitz 35  ,  Pearce 31

Friday-Sept. 27, 2010

Mesquite 38, Lake Highlands 49 (Final)

Rowlett 22, North Mesquite 21 (Final)

Horn 0, Coppell 13  (Final)

Poteet 40, Royse City 17 (Final)

Lakeview 12, Plano 14

Arlington 28, Plano East 38

Naaman Forest 21, Rockwall Heath 22 (Final)

North Garland 0, Red Oak 31 (Final)

Wylie 31, Sachse 14

Frisco Centennial 14, Richardson 24

Sherman 50, The Colony 27

Celina 62, Ranchview 14 (Final)

Creekview 17, Northwest 21 (Final)

Lewisville 14, Grand Prairie 14

Legacy 13, Bell 20

MicKinney North 10, MicKinney Boyd 31

Timberview 3, Macarthur 23

Irving 7, Keller 45 (Final)

Southlake Carroll 14, Copperas Cove 35 (Final)

South Garland 0, Berkner 14

Playoff Softball

Thursday, May 13

A&M Consolidated 7,  Horn 1

Friday, May 14

Horn 8, A&M Consolidated 1

Horn 4, A&M Consolidated 3

Thursday-May 6, 2010

Playoff Softball

Horn 5,  Garland 4

Mesquite 1,  Rowlett 0 (9 innings)

Playoff Baseball

Poteet 2,  Midway 0

Mesquite 6,  K. Ellison 7

Horn 2,  A&M Consolidated 4

Friday-April 30, 2010

Playoff Softball

Poteet 0, Waxahachie 16

Horn 6, Temple 0

North Mesquite 3,  A&M Consolidated 10

Mesquite 12, Belton 2

Mesquite 4, Belton 3

Tuesday-April 20, 2010

Baseball

Horn 11, DeSoto 2

Tyler Lee 9,  MHS 6

Poteet 6, Terrell 5 (Poteet's 43rd consecutive district win!)

Softball

Horn 10, North Mesquite 0

Mesquite 18, John Tyler 0

Friday-April 16, 2010

Baseball

Mesquite 5,  Horn 1

DeSoto 3, NM 2

Poteet 10,  Mabank 0

Softball

Poteet 8,  Terrell 7

Mesquite 15, DeSoto 0

North Mes 18, John Tyler 0

Horn 10, T Lee 0

Friday-November 6, 2009
Mesquite 24 Horn 29 F
Tyler Lee 24 , North Mesquite 3 F
Desoto 34 , John Tyler 41 4Q
West Mesquite 51 , Mabank 8 F
Forney 10 , Red Oak 7 F
Lancaster 13 , Terrell 26 F
Lakeview 0 , North Garland 35 4Q
Sachse 21 , Rowlett 31 3Q
Carr. Creekview 7 , Richardson 0 H
Allen 24 , Wylie 9 3Q
McKinney Boyd 10 , Plano East 28 2Q
Plano 21 , Jesuit 3 H
Irv. Nimitz 7 , Cedar Hill 28 H
Grand Prairie 18 , South Grand Prairie 17 3Q
Irv. MacArthur 13 , Irving 3 H
Southlake Carroll 17 , Lewisville 0 H
Coppell 24 , Flower Mound 17 H
FM Marcus 14 , Hebron 14 2Q
Grapevine 16 , Coll. Heritage 7 2Q
Keller 31 , Keller Fossil Ridge 7 3Q
Pearce 28 , Newman Smith 35 H
Heath 3 , Highland Park 17 3Q
Sherman , Denison

Friday-October 30, 2009
Mesquite 31 , North Mesquite 6 Final
Horn 30 , DeSoto 42 4Q
Red Oak 31 , Poteet 14 4Q
Tyler Lee 28 , John Tyler 10 4Q
Terrell 21 , Forney 15 4Q
Naaman Forest 14 , Garland 21 4Q
North Garland 7 , South Garland 13 Final
Lake Highlands 37 , Carr Creekview 7 Final
Richardson 14 , Berkner 3 4Q
Plano East 21 , Allen 44 4Q
Wylie 43 , Plano West 21 4Q
Jesuit 28 , McKinney Boyd 35 4Q
Cedar Hill 47 , Grand Prairie 7 4Q
Irving 3 , Duncanville 7 4Q
Hebron 7 , Southlake Carroll 24 3Q
Lewisville 0 , Coppell 48 4Q
Flower Mound 15 , FM Marcus 29 H
Coll Heritage 17 , Keller 10 4Q
Highland Park 56 , Rockwall 21 4Q
South G.P. 27 , Irv. MacArthur 43 3Q
Keller Central 24 , Grapevine 42 Final
Greenville 22 , Pearce 36 4Q
Newman Smith 13 , Royce City 0 1Q
Denison 42 , Frisco Cent. 17 2Q
Mckinney 20 , Sherman 19 3Q

Friday-October 23, 2009
West Mesquite 42 , Lancaster 29
Horn 27 , Tyler Lee 48
North Mesquite 6 , John Tyler 34
Mesquite 10 , DeSoto 52
Poteet 24 , Terrell 40
Forney 20 , Mabank 11
Garland 30 , North Garland 14
South Garland 0 , Rowlett 30
Carr Creekview 21 , Skyline 59
WT White 6 , Lake Highlands 47
Plano West 19 , Plano East 27
Allen 55 , Jesuit 14
Irv MacArthur 31 , Cedar Hill 56
Duncanville 20 , SG Prairie 28
SL Carroll 56 , Flower Mound 14
Coppell 35 , FM Marcus 21
Grapevine 7 , Trinity 55
Keller Central 21 , Colley. Hertitage 35
Heath 27 , Pearce 24
Highland Park 51 , Royse City 7
Sherman 48 , Frisco Liberty 7
McKinney North 10 , Denison 48

Friday-October 16, 2009
Horn 21 , North Mesquite 23
Mesquite 17 , John Tyler 52
West Mesquite 31, Forney 27
DeSoto 28 , Tyler Lee 21
Terrell 35 , Red Oak 41
North Garland 20 , Naaman Forest 7
Sachse 7 , North Garland 14
Skyline 29 , Berkner 7
Lake Highlands 27 , Richardson 7
Jesuit 14 , Plano West 49
Plano 7 , Allen 51
Plano East 17 , Wylie 10
Irving Nimitz 10 , Irv. MacArthur 21
FM Marcus 17 , SL Carroll 28
Hebron 32 , Coppell 38
Royse City 24 , Heath 31
Newman Smith 21 , Greenville 7
Frisco Wakeland 0 , Sherman 14
Denton Guyer 28 , Lake Dallas 21

Friday - October 9, 2009
Horn 28 , John Tyler 59 F
Poteet 16 , West Mesquite 40 F
North Mesquite 27 , DeSoto 48
Mesquite 30 , Tyler Lee 45 F
Forney 16 , Lancaster 8
Red Oak , Mabank
Naaman Forest 21 , Rowlett 7
Garland 14 , Sachse 7
Berkner 10, Lake Highlands 10
Skyline 24 , Richardson 7
Plano West 30 , Plano 20
Wylie 7 , Jesuit 7
Duncanville 17 , Irving Nimitz 10 F
Irving 0 , Cedar Hill 65 F
Coppell 6 , Southlake Carroll 24
Hebron 20 , Flower Mound 37
Lewisville 0 , FM Marcus 7
Trinity 21 , Colleyville Heritage 0
Pearce 34 , Highland Park 30
Denison 49 , Frisco Wakeland 21

Friday- October 2, 2009
Poteet 7 , Lancaster 31 FINAL
West Mesquite 7 , Red Oak 7 4Q
Mabank 0 , Terrell 7 3Q
John Horn 20 , Lewisville 13 4Q
R.L. Turner 6, Newman Smith 48 4Q
Rockwall Heath 41 , Rockwall 24 3Q
Royse City 7 , Pearce 35 3Q
Highland Park 49 ,Greenville 6 2Q
Sherman 41 , McKinney North 13 3Q
McKinney 37 , Denison 53 3Q
Sachse 17 , Naaman Forest 20 3Q
Rowlett 0 , North Garland 7 4Q
Carr. Creekview 0 , Berkner 24 4Q
Richardson 35 , W.T. White 3 4Q
McKinney Boyd 37, Plano West 49 4Q
Jesuit 14, Plano West 21 4Q
Plano 27 , Wylie 14 4Q
Cedar Hill 44 , S. Grand Prairie 14 4Q
Fossil Ridge 7 , Euless Trinity 48 4Q

Friday- September 25, 2009
West Mesquite 27 , Terrell 16 Final
Poteet 7 , Forney 30 Final
Red Oak 21 , Lancaster 16 Final
Newman Smith 28 , Highland Park 42 4Q
Greenville 17 , Rockwall Heath 38 Final
Pearce 75 , R.L. Turner 19 4Q
Rockwall 35 , Royse City 7 4Q
Garland 16 , South Garland 13 4Q
North Garland 21 , Sachse 7 Final
Skyline 28 , Lake Highlands 14 4Q
Sunset 0 , Richardson 45 Final
Plano East 38 , Plano 14 Final
Plano West 6 , Allen 55 Final
Wylie 14 , McKinney Boyd 37 4Q
Irving 30 , Grand Prairie 10 4Q
South Grand Prairie 7 , Irving Nimitz 20 Final
Euless Trinity 28 , Keller 7 Final
Grapevine 30 , Justin Northwest 16 4Q
Temple 14 , L.D. Bell 28 4Q
Abilene Cooper 35 , Hebron 38 4Q
DeSoto 49 , Flower Mound 21 4Q
Lewisville 6 , John Tyler 70 Final
Mansfield Summit 0 , Coppell 48 3Q
FM Marcus 17 , Tyler Lee 7 Final
Lake Dallas 45 , Little Elm 21 Final

Friday, September 18, 2009
Horn 30, Ennis 24 Final (O.T.)
Poteet 13, Sulphur Springs 32 Final
Mesquite 21 , Southlake Carroll 56 Final
West Mesquite 31, Lakeview 16 Final
Allen 35, Euless Trinity 28 4Q
Lufkin 28, Longview 14 4Q
Plano West 49, Naaman Forest 35 Final
Garland 27, Abilene Cooper 30 4Q
North Garland 35, Woodrow Wilson 9 4Q
Temple 14, Plano 14 4Q
Skyline 38 , Plano East 12 4Q
Heath 10, Hillcrest 6 4Q
DeSoto 64, Duncanville 23 Final
Waxahachie 35, Lancaster 20 Final
McKinney 51, McKinney Boyd 78 4Q
John Tyler 46, Wichita Falls Rider 13 4Q
Abilene 34, Tyler Lee 23 4Q
Jesuit 38, Hebron 35 Final
Hurst Bell 28, Grand Prairie 21 4Q
Arlington 17, Irving 14 4Q

Friday-September 11, 2009
North Mesquite 23 , Duncanville 7 Final
West Mesquite 42 , Lake Dallas 56
Horn 39 , Wylie 22
Poteet 27 , Frico Cent. 41
Jesuit 7 , South Garland 19 2Q
Irv Nimitz 14 , North Garland 32 4Q
Rockwall 10 , Allen 38
Arl Sequin 10 , Heath 26
Rowlett 17 , Carr Creekview 5 Halftime
Lakeview 14 , WT White 7 2Q
DeSoto 13 , Rich Berkner 10
Hebron 30 , Plano 31
N Crowley 14 , Plano West 49 Half
Bellaire 13 , Southlake Carroll 61
Grapevine , Lewisville Weather Delay
Grand Praire , Arlington
Denton Ryan 28 , McKinney 28 2Q
Flower Mound , Haltom Rescheduled for Saturday 11AM
Highland Park 20 , Coppell 41
Arlington Lamar 7 , John Tyler 12 2Q

Thursday-September 10, 2009
Mesquite 21 , Naaman For 35 Final
Lake Highlands 7, Garland 6 Final
Lancaster 7 , Samuell 0 Game Suspended
The Colony 23 , RL Turner 6 Final

Friday-September 4, 2009
Poteet 50 , Frisco 14 Final
Horn 36 , Lake Highlands 14
Mesquite 30 , Hebron 34
North Mesquite 23 , North Garland 6
McKinney North 14 , Lakeview Centennial 14 4Q
Rowlett 28 , Rockwall 31
Heath 31 , Sherman 40
Denton Ryan 48 , Rich. Pearce 21 4Q
Plano 30 , DeSoto 34
Plano West 25 , FM Marcus 35 4Q
Red Oak 32 , Lake Dallas 34
Lancaster 29 , Ennis 32 3Q
Highland Park 42 , Frisco Liberty 14
South Lake Carroll 40 , Arlington 14
Lufkin 12 , John Tyler 7 2Q
Stephenville 14 , Denton Guyer 45
Seagoville 0 , Forney 20 2Q
Plano East , Abilene - Cancelled
Flower Mound 56 , Keller Fossil Ridge 24

Thursday - September 3, 2009
West Mesquite 14 , Waxahachie 43
Lewisville 13 , Naaman Forest 21 Half Will resume Friday 4:00
Garland 0 , Duncanville 3 Cancelled
Monterrey Tec 21 , Allen 35
Midlothian 24 , Keller 30

Friday, August 28, 2009
Horn 35, Arl Martin 7
North Mesquite 28, Rowlett 16
West Mesquite 40, Corsicana 29
Poteet 14, Denton Ryan 14

Saturday - August 29, 2009
Mesquite 14, Lake Highlands 31
Friday, November 7, 2008
Mesquite 19 , Horn 28
North Mesquite 10 , Tyler Lee 69
West Mesquite 52 , Mabank 22
Naaman Forest 35 , South Garland 0
North Garland 7 , Lakeview 6
Richardson 22 , Carr. Creekview 21
Lake Highlands 54 , Molina 0
WT White 0 , Berkner 30
Allen 31 , Wylie 28
Jesuit 7 , Plano 21
Irving 17 , Irv. McArthur 21
SG Prairie 21 , Grand Prairie 7
Hebron 35 , FM Marcus 14
Lewisville 7 , SL Carroll 31
Flower Mound 21 , Coppell 28
Keller , Keller FR
Colley. Heritage 41 , Grapevine 3
Red Oak 14 , Forney 30
Terrell , Lancaster
Greenville 7 , Rockwall 20
Newman Smith , Pearce
Denison 34 , Sherman 17
Midway 34, Waxahachie 21

 

Football 2008

Friday, October 31, 2008
Mesquite 52 , North Mesquite 14
Horn 28 , DeSoto 35
Poteet 0 , Red Oak 21
John Tyler 6 , Tyler Lee 21
South Garland 42 , North Garland 14
Lakeview 7 , Rowlett 24
Creekview 35 , Lake Highlands 42
Berkner 33 , Richardson 7
Plano West 21 , Wylie 22
Allen 30 , Plano East 14
Duncanville 42 , Irving 21
Grand Prairie , Cedar Hill
South Lake Carroll 28 , Hebron 44
Flower Mound 13 , FM Marcus 21
J Northwest 19 , Trinity 56
Keller 10 , Colleyville Hert. 42
LD Bell 33 , Keller Foss. Ridge 34
Rockwall 39 , Highland Park 42
Heath 53 , RL Turner 0
Frisco Cent. 16 , Denison 35
Sherman 55 , McKinney 54
Frisco Liberty 16 , Frisco Wakeland 9

Friday, October 17, 2008
North Mesquite 28 , Horn 39 FINAL
Mesquite 14 , John Tyler 17 FINAL (OT)
West Mesquite 20 , Forney 28 FINAL
Poteet 7 , Mabank 32 FINAL
DeSoto 27 , Tyler Lee 22 FINAL
Garland 17 , Rowlett 10
Naaman Forest 41 , North Garland 9 FINAL
Carr Creekview 45 , Molina 6 FINAL
Berkner 5 , Skyline 18 FINAL
Richardson 7 , Lake Highlands 38 FINAL
Allen 56 , Plano 23 FINAL
Wylie 30 , Plano East 25 FINAL
Duncanville 17 , Cedar Hill 42 FINAL
Irving 7 , SGP 21
Coppell 17 , Hebron 30
Southlake Carroll 42 , FM Marcus 35 FINAL
Lewisville 0 , Flower Mound 39
Keller Central 7 , Euless Trinity 49
HD Bell 28 , Coll. Heritage 45
Grapevine , Keller Fossill Ridge
Bryan Adams 10 , Hillcrest 25
Rockwall Heath 42 , Royse City 28 FINAL
Rockwall 35 , Pearce 51 Final
McKinney North 14 , McKinney 55 FINAL
Frisco 0 , Denison 61
Ennis 36 , Corsicana 28
Celina 7 , Prosper 33

Friday-October 10, 2008
West Mesquite 45 , Poteet 14
Mesquite 10, Tyler Lee 14
Horn 7, John Tyler 31
Forney 10 , Lancaster 17
Mabank 26, Red Oak 34
Sachse 7, Garland 27
South Garland 28 , Lakeview 22
Carr Creekview 28, Sunset 0
Richardson 14, Skyline 28
Lake Highlands 35 , Berkner 14
Plano 44 , Plano West 21
Wylie 35 , Jesuit 13
Allen 42 , McK. Boyd 0
Cedar Hill 21, Irving 21
Irv Nimitz 7 , Duncanville 31
Flower Mound 7 , Hebron 14
Southlake Carroll 53, Coppell 57
Lewisville 7 , FM Marcus 14
Trinity 35, Colleyville Heritage 28
LD Bell 7, Justin Northwest 0
Keller 56, Grapevine 7
Rockwall Heath 27, New. Smith 3
Highland Park 52 , Pearce 10
Lake Dallas 42, Denton Ryan 38

Friday, October 3, 2008
West Mesquite 31 , Red Oak 29 Final
Poteet 0 , Lancaster 41 Final
Highland Park 62 ,Greenville 0 Final
Rockwall 21 , Rockwall Heath 38 Final
Newman Smith 35 , R.L. Turner 12
North Garland 21 ,Rowlett 38 Final
Naaman Forest 21 , Sachse 7 Final
W.T. White 7 , Richardson 21 Final
Sunset 0 , Lake Highlands 59 Final
Wylie 31 , Plano 38 Final
Plano West 41 , McKinney Boyd 23
Duncanville 19 , Grand Prairie 6 Final
Irving Nimitz 0 , Irving 27
Katy Cinco Ranch 24 , Southlake Carroll 42 Final
Keller Central 14 , Keller 28
Grapevine 14 , Hurst L.D. Bell 28
Mansfield 21 , Mansfield Summitt 14
Arlington Lamar 45, Arl Sam Houston 25 Final

Thursday, October 2, 2008
Mesquite Horn 27, Lewisville Farmers 13
North Mesquite 28, South Garland 49
Garland 23, Lakeview Centennial 6
Abilene 81, FW Paschal 3
Euless Trinity 45, Keller Fossil Ridge 3
Berkner 14, Creekview 21
Skyline 49, Molina 0
Wichita Falls Rider 31, Denton Guyer 7
Mansfield Timberview 21, Stephenville 28
Denison 65, Mckinney 64
Lincoln 37, Samuell 16
Conrad 0, Hillcrest 34

Friday, September 26, 2008
Poteet 35 , Forney 37
West Mesquite 50 , Terrell 13
Lancaster 34 , Red Oak 27
DeSoto 19 , Flower Mound 41
John Tyler 27 , Lewisville 20
FM Marcus 13 , Tyler Lee 21
Naaman Forest 34 , Lakeview 12
Sachse 24 , North Garland 28
Creekview 32 , WT White 7
Lake Highlands 24 , Skyline 14
Molina 0 , Berkner 50
McKinney Boyd 0 , Wylie 37
Allen 37 , Plano West 7
Irving Nimitz 0 , SGP 14
Grand Prairie 14 , Irving 49
Euless Trinity 17, Keller 10
Keller FRidge 14 , Coll. Heritage 35
Bell 3 , Keller Central 7
Hillcrest 7 , Lincoln 30
RL Turner 0 , Pearce 56
Royse City 32 , Rockwall 20
Waxahachie 35, Midloathian 20

Friday, September 19, 2008
Mesquite 10, Southlake Carroll 35 FINAL
West Mesquite 30, Garland Lakeview 7 Final
North Mesquite 42, Irving McArhtur 38 (2OT) FINAL
John Horn 17, Ennis 51 FINAL
Poteet 21, Sulphur Springs 56 FINAL
Euless Trinity 24, Allen 14 FINAL
Woodrow Wilson 12, North Garland 51 FINAL
Abilene Cooper 14, Garland 28 FinaL
Hillcrest17, Rockwall Heath 35 FInal
Duncanville 27, DeSoto 20 FINAL
Naaman Forest 38, Plano West 21 FINAL
Mansfield 48, Burleson 27 FINAL
Cedar Hill 31, Arl Martin 7 FINAL
Rowlett 21, Wylie 31
Mckinney Boyd 35, Mckinny 14
Plano East 0, Skyline 35
Tyler Lee 0, Abilene 24
Wichita Falls Rider 10, Tyler John Tyler 21
Pearce 27, Richardson 6
W. T. White 14, R. L. Turner 0
Lincoln 12, Madison 0
North Crowley 7, Flower Mound 21
Grand Prairie 13, Hurst Bell 34
Weatherford 6, Coppell 42
Arlington Lamar 28, Irving Nimitz 21
Lancaster 12, Waxahachie 15 FINAL
Royce City 42, Mt Pleasant 38 FINAL
Forney 52, Sachse 42 FINAL
North Garland 58, Woodrow Wilson 12 FINAL

Friday - September 12, 2008
Horn 21 , Wylie 60 FINAL
Poteet 14 , Frisco Centennial 26 FINAL
Mesquite 13, Naaman Forest 34 FINAL
North Mesquite 30 , Duncanville 24 FINAL
West Mesquite 21 , Lake Dallas 38 FINAL
Euless Trinity 37, Cedar Hill 14 FINAL
Allen 24 , Rockwall 6 FINAL
Garland 40 , Lake Highlands 38 FINAL
Berkner 10, DeSoto 7 FINAL
Coppell 41, Highland Park 57 FINAL
McKinney 40, Denton Ryan 71 FINAL
Carr. Creekview 37, Rowlett 21 FINAL
North Garland 27, Irving Nimitz 21
Kimball 0 , Tyler Lee 59 FINAL
Plano 41, Hebron 28 FINAL
McKinney North 29, Forney 36 FINAL
Copperas Cove 42, McKinney Boyd 14 FINAL
Colleyville Heritage 56, Plano East 7 FINAL
Carr. R. L. Turner 0, The Colony 52 FINAL
Royse City 24, Frisco Wakeland 31 FINAL
Keller Fossil Ridge 21, FM Marcus 35
Lewisville 29, Grapevine 10
FW Wyatt 6, Carter 21

Friday - September 5, 2008
Mesquite 23, Hebron 14 Final
North Garland 14, North Mesquite 33 FINAL
Poteet 10, Frisco 7 FINAL
West Mesquite 7, Waxahachie 42 FINAL
Naaman Forest 35, Lewisville 7 FINAL
Arlington Seguin 13 , Wylie 52 FINAL
Jesuit 14, Coppell 39 4th FINAL
Abilene 55, Plano East 17 4th FINAL
FM Marcus 23, Plano West 27 4th FINAL
Arlington Bowie 35, South Garland 0 3rd QT
RMcKinney 35, Sachse 47 FINAL
Ennis 7, Lancaster 7 2nd QTR
Frisco Liberty 14, Highland Park 42 FINAL
Richardson Pearce 21, Denton Ryan 42 3rd QTR
Arlington 10, Southlake Carroll 37 4th QTR
North Crowley 6, Berkner 24 4th QTR
Adamson 7 , Woodrow Wilson 13 4th QTR
FW Wyatt 26, South Oak Cliff 27 4th QTR
SGP 27, Arl Martin 17
Flower Mound 36, Keller FR 14 FINAL
Heath 43, Sherman 27 FINAL
Forney 42, Seagoville 27 FINAL

Friday - August 29, 2008
Rowlett 34, North Mesquite 33 FINAL
Arlington Martin 21, John Horn 42 FINAL
Mesquite 38, Lake Highlands 28 4th FINAL
Frisco 7, Garland Lakeview 21 3rd QTR
Kimball 6, Garland 37 FINAL
Greenville 15, Forney 25 FINAL
Irving MacArthur 7, Plano 33 FINAL
Lake Dallas 24, Sherman 40 4th QTR
Lancaster 6, Dallas Carter 21 4th FINAL
Longview 7, Allen 21 4th FINAL
Lufkin 26, Tyler Lee 21 3rd FINAL
Sachse 28, Richardson Pearce 7 4th QTR
Desoto 41, Midland 7 3rd QTR.
Grapevine 0, Flower Mound Marcus 48 4th QTR
Mansfield 14, Irving 17 4th FINAL
Thomas Jefferson 6, Trimble Tech 32 3rd QTR
Gainesville 14, Carrollton Ranchview 24 4th QTR
Waxahachie 12, Everman 14 FINAL
Wylie 21, Hebron 14 FINAL
Flower Mound 40, Plano East 8 FINAL
Jesuit 24, Bishop Lynch 7 FINAL

Thursday - August 28, 2008
West Mesquite 3 , Corsicana 14
Poteet 10 , Denton Ryan 41
Coppell 34 , South Garland 10
Bryan Adams 19 , North Garland 20
FW Poly 29 , Pinkston 34
Birdville 28 , FW Arl Heights 28
Duncanville 7 , Odessa Permian 21

Football 2007

Thursday, November 8, 2007
Poteet 38 , Pearce 52
Rockwall 48 , Sachse 20
Rowlett 30 , Naaman Forest 42
Allen 42 , Plano East 28
Trinity 44 , Bell 0
Grand Prairie 0 , Irving 27
KF Ridge 16 , Birdville 7
Little Elm 35 , McKinney North 17
Thomas Jefferson 27 , Lincoln 50
Seagoville 42 , Adamson 28

Friday, November 2, 2007
Horn 3 , North Mesquite 36
Mesquite 14 , Longview 22
West Mesquite 38 , Terrell 0
Poteet 3 , Forney 35
Heath 70 , Pearce 38
Tyler Lee 35 , John Tyler 17
Naaman For. 27 , Rockwall 34
Garland 7 , South Garland 45
Sachse 21 , North Garland 31
Allen 35 , Lake Highlands 21
Plano 28 , Plano East 14
Plano West 13 , Wylie 6
Irving 7 , Trinity 43
Irv. MacArthur 42 , Grand Prairie 3
Cedar Hill 31, Arl. Martin 3
Highland Park 59, Greenville 21
Waxahachie 48, Arl. Seguin 0

Friday, October 19, 2007
Mesquite 28 , North Mesquite 21
Poteet 13 , West Mesquite 20
Tyler Lee 12 , Longview 7
Pearce 13, Highland Park 31
Sachse 8 , Rowlett 25
Naaman For. 42 , North Garland 14
Carter 41, WT White 20
Allen 31, Plano West 21
Plano East 21 , Berkner 28
Plano 35 , Wylie 7
Irving Mac. 10 , Euless Trinity 48
LD Bell 14 , SGP 14
Lewisville 0 , FM Marcus 10
Coppell 38, Carr Creekview 14
McKinney North 28 , McKinney Boyd 49
Lake Dallas 20 , The Colony 19
Lincoln 21, Hillcrest 16
Thomas Jefferson 14, Samuell 48
Frisco Centennial 0 , Frisco 28

Thursday, October 18, 2007
Horn 36, John Tyler 35
Friday, October 12, 2007
Poteet 31 , Terrell 14 FINAL
West Mesquite 23 , Forney 20 FINAL
Mesquite 20 , John Tyler 0 FINAL
North Mesquite 21 , Longview 31
Greenville 17 , Richardson Pearce 31
Rockwall 24 , Rowlett 21 FINAL
Garland 14 , Naaman Forest 21
Lakeview 21 , Sachse 16
Lake Highlands 13 , Plano West 21
Allen 28 , Wylie 0
Plano 27 , Berkner 7
Plano East 45 , Richardson 0
Trinty 21 , Jesuit 0 FINAL
South Grand Prairie 17 , Irving 10
Hebron 21 , Lewisville 0
FM Marcus 10 , Flower Mound 7
Southlake Carroll 51 , Haltom 0
Keller 14 , Grapevine 27
McKinney Boyd 14 , Lake Dallas 0
| Carr. Newman Smith 0 , Coppell 42
Carr. R.L. Turner 6, Carr. Creekview 37 FINAL

Friday, October 5, 2007 - ALL SCORES FINAL
Horn 9, Skyline 49
Poteet 21, Highland Park 42
West Mesquite 17, Richardson Pearce 18
Mesquite - OPEN
North Mesquite - OPEN
Forney 7 , Rockwall-Heath 38
Terrell 19, Greenville 21
North Garland 6 , Rowlett 14
Rockwall 21, Lakeview 27
Plano East 21, Plano West 14
Richardson Berkner 49, Allen 56
Plano 41 , Lake Highlands 6
Richardson 7 , Wylie 45
Jesuit 7 , Irving MacArthur 21
Irving 21, L.D. Bell 38
Carr. Creekview 17, FM Marcus 23
Flower Mound 6 , Hebron 20
Southlake Carroll 42 , Colleyville Heritage 14
Mansfield 14, Mansfield Summitt 17
McKinney 21, McK inney North 41
A. Maceo Smith 0 , Roosevelt 31
Lincoln 28, Spruce 27
Woodrow Wilson 7, Hillcrest 16
Ennis 45, Midlothian 23
Red Oak 17, Waxahachie 35

Saturday, September 29, 2007
Mesquite 10, Midland Lee 0

Friday, September 28, 2007 - ALL SCORES - Final
Poteet 35 , Heath 31
West Mesquite 35 , Greenville 28
Horn - Open
Pearce 42 , Forney 35|
Highland Park 31 , Terrell 0
Garland 14 , Rockwall 45
Naaman For. 41 , Sachse 9
Rowlett 20 , South Garland 30
Allen 35 , Plano 26
Plano East 38 , Lake Highlands 37
Richardson 10 , Plano West 39
Wylie 42 , Berkner 20
Aledo 28 , Stephenville 31
The Colony 31 , McKinney North 31
Haltom 19 , Grapevine 37
Coppell 7 , Lewisville 21
Flower Mound Marcus 38 , RLT 7
Iriving Nimitz 14 , Jesuit 17
Irving MacArthur 60 , Irving 14
LD Bell 27 , Grand Prairie 21
Southlake Carroll 63 , Keller Central 16
Waxahachie 38 , Corsicana 7

Thursday, September 27, 2007
North Mesquite 49, WT White 20 Final
Justin Northwest 23, Keller 39
Lake Dallas 35, Frisco Centennial 9
Hebron 35, Carrollton Creekview 12 Final
Lakeview 32, North Garland 27 Final
Hillcrest 17, Samuell 14 Final
Kimball 6, Skyline 13 Final

Friday, September 21, 2007
Mesquite 42, Carter 6 Final
Horn 33 , Ennis 22
North Mesquite 32 , Irving MacArthur 39
Plano East 52, John Tyler 24
Abilene 21 , Tyler Lee 6
Euless Trinity 20 , Waco 0
Grapevine 10 , Coppell 38
FM Marcus 17 , Keller 0
Sachse 21 , Spruce 0
Keller Fossil Ridge 13, Flower Mound 7
Crowley 37 , Denton 0
Corsicana 27 , Newman Smith 7
Denton Ryan 21 , SOC 14
Arlington Bowie 17 , Skyline 7
Hillcrest 39 , FW Eastern Hills 12
Mansfield Timberview 21 , Justin Northwest 13

Thursday, September 20, 2007
West Mesquite 49 Frisco Centennial 29 Final
Rockwall 35 Southlake Carroll 42
Richardson 10 Richardson Pearce 33 Final
Lewisville 38 Keller Central 0
The Colony 20 Carrollton R. L. Turner 0
Molina 24 Roosevelt 20
W. T. White 14 Samuell 34
FW Boswell 42 Denton Guyer 21

Friday, September 14, 2007
West Mesquite 21 , Frisco 7 Final
Mesquite 10 , Abilene 13
North Mesquite 19 , Plano West 28
Poteet 21 , Mansfield Timberview 34
Horn 20 , Hillcrest 16
Bishop Lynch 0 , Highland Park 35
North Garland 7 , Irving MacArthur 37
South Garland 17 , South Grand Prairie 14
Forney 2 , McKinney North 7
Coppell 45 , Duncanville 14
Irving 55 , Arlington Seguin 3
Carter 0 , Plano 42
Corsicana 0 , Waco 3
Flower Mound Marcus 24 , Mansfield Summitt 3
Wylie 28 , Hebron 27
Carrolton Creekview 27 , Mansfield 28
Pearce 31 , W.T. White 6

Friday, September 7, 2007
Mesquite 20 , Plano East 46
North Mesquite 38 , Arlington Lamar 45
Poteet 12 , Wylie 45
Carter 14 , John Tyler 21
Richardson 7 , Lakeview 43
Lewisville 6 , Naaman For. 23
Garland 14 , DeSoto 47
North Garland 29 , Carr. Creekview 22
Rockwall 21 , Allen 35
Rowlett 6 , Plano 35
South Garland 28 , Plano West 14
Sachse 21 , McKinney 14
Lake Highlands 10 , Southlake Carroll 42
The Colony 23 , Pearce 31
Duncanville 41 , Berkner 40
Frisco 13 , Highland Park 31
Greenville 6 , Sherman 24
Lancaster 22 , South Oak Cliff 18
R. L. Turner 0 , W. T. White 29
Samuell 7 , Skyline 50
Flower Mound 43 , Irving Nimitz 0

Thursday, September 6, 2007
Horn 41 , Arlington 51 Final
Bryan Adams 21 , FW Western Hills 35
Carrolton New. Smith 16 , Haltom 26
Lincoln 33, Roosevelt 21
McKinney North 15 , Denton 7
A. Maceo Smith 23, Madison 34

Thursday, August 30, 2007
Poteet 18 , Midlothian 14 Final
Irving Nimitz 10 , Carr. Creekview 38
Stephenville 41, Waco Midway 7

Friday, August 31, 2007
Mesquite 13 , Plano 31 Final
North Mesquite 28 , North Garland 17 Final
West Mesquite 20 , Corsicana 32
Horn 16 , Berkner 26
Carr. RL Turner 0 , McKinney North 49
Frisco 24 , Garland Lakeview 14
Gar. Naaman For. 35 , Arl Sam Houston 0
Grand Prairie , Lewisville
Irving 13 , Arlington Lamar 24
Lake Highlands 0 , Tyler Lee 14
Plano West 12 , South Grand Prairie 0
Rowlett 21 , Keller FR 14

Football 2006

Saturday, November 18, 2006
Mesquite 35, Skyline 14 (Final)
Berkner 31, South Garland 14
Carter 21 , John Tyler 14
Mt. Pleasant 10 , Whitehouse 28
Mansfield Summit 3 , Odessa Permian 24
Midland 12, Mansfield Timberview 22
Tyler Lee 21 , Molina 0
Roosevelt 0 , Kennedale 19
Allen 42, Rowlett 14 (Final)

Friday, November 17, 2006
Poteet 35, Lake Dallas 38 (Final)
West Mesquite 19, Frisco 22 (Final)
Arlington Martin 0, Euless Trinity 41
Grapevine 36, Flower Mound 30
Justin Northwest 14, Hebron 34
L.D. Bell 10, DeSoto 38
Denton Ryan 22, Keller Fossil Ridge 24
McKinney North 31, Highland Park 35
Texarkana Texas 31, Nacogdoches 9
Woodrow Wilson 17, Kimball 6
Waxahachie 28, Copperas Cove 27
Lincoln 32, Seagoville 7
Ennis 15, Brownwood 31
Prosper 12, Royse City 42
Mabank 14, Tyler Chapel Hill 30
Celina 28, Quinlan Ford 7
Crandall 10, Canton 28
Kaufman 7, Brownsboro 44

Friday, November 10, 2006
West Mesquite 15 , Highland Park 33
Mesquite 9 , Tyler Lee 14
North Mesquite 24 , John Tyler 38
Poteet 28 , Richardson Pearce 26
Horn 9 , Longview 30
Forney 14 , Terrell 0
Frisco 13 , Lake Dallas 17
Woodrow Wilson 49 , Spruce 6
Skyline 41 , Bryan Adams 15
Garland 28 , North Garland 21
Naaman Forest 6 , Rowlett 28
Plano West 47 , Richardson Berkner 48
Plano East 17 , Allen 22
DeSoto 35 , Arl. Bowie 28
Coppell 28 , FM Marcus 0
Southlake 35 , Richland 0
Flower Mound 7 , Lewisville 7
Rockwall 54, Sachse 7
Ennis 28 , Waxahachie 21

Friday, November 3, 2006
Mesquite 17 , Longview 21
North Mesquite 20 , Horn 07
West Mesquite 46 , Terrell 00
John Tyler 13 , Tyler Lee 23
Greenville 21 , Highland Park 41
Pearce 35 , Heath 03
Carter 17 , Skyline 16
Rockwall 42 , Naaman Forest 26
South Garland 24 , Garland 28
Allen 35 , Lake Highland 22
Plano 00 , Plano East 28
Plano West 51 , Wylie 07
Trinity 46 , Irving 07
Jesuit 03 , LD Bell 35
Coppell 21 , Flower Mound 31
Southlake Carroll 45 , Grapevine 07
Frisco 21 , McKinney North 17
Wichita Falls Rider 07 , Denton Ryan 14

Thursday, November 2, 2006
Poteet 26, Forney 15
Grand Prairie 24 , Irv. MacArthur 42
North Garland 56 , Sachse 7
Rowlett 17 , Lakeview 7
Woodrow Wilson 19 , Lincoln 20
Little Elm 35 , McKinney Boyd 0

Friday, October 27, 2006
Mesquite 42 , Horn 12
North Mesquite 14 , Tyler Lee 17
Poteet 31 , Greenville 13
Longview 28 , John Tyler 21
Highland Park 14 , Forney 7
Pearce 21 , Terrell 7
Rockwall 34 , North Garland 31
Sachse 21 , South Garland 43
Allen 48 , Richardson 6
Lake Highlands 3 , Berkner 7
Plano East 12 , Wylie 0
Plano West 28 , Plano 10
Euless Trinity 38 , Grand Prairie 0
Coppell 13 , Hebron 21
Lake Dallas 22 , McKinney North 47
Richland 7, Grapevine 7
Skyline 30, W.T. White 7
Arlington Martin 14, Arlington Bowie 41
Lincoln 18 , Samuell 0

Thursday, October 26, 2006
West Mesquite 35 Heath 0
Thomas Jefferson 0 Woodrow Wilson 49
Rowlett 7 Garland 38
N. Forest 38 Lakeview 14
Flower Mound 14 Carr. Creekview 21
Southlake Carroll 43 Keller 16
Sunset 19 Bryan Adams 21

Friday, October 20, 2006
Mesquite 41 North Mesquite 9
West Mesquite 28 Poteet 21
Longview 16 Tyler Lee 10
Highland Park 59 Pearce 19
Forney 17 Greenville 3
Rockwall 19 South Garland 15
Garland 34 Lakeview 7
Rowlett 35 Sachse 21
Allen 27 Plano West 13
Berkner 14 Plano East 21
Plano 3 Wylie 20
Duncanville 16 Arl. Martin 28
South Grand Prairie 29 L.D. Bell 0
Coppell 47 Carr. Creekview 7
Southlake Carroll 31 Justin Northwest 7
Haltom 0 Colleyville Heritige 7

Friday, October 13, 2006
North Mesquite 28 , Longview 35
Horn 7 , Tyler Lee 10
Poteet 40 , Terrell 0
Allen 26 , Wylie 14\
Arlingtion Lamar 14 , Cedar Hill 38
Arlington 41 , Duncanville 27
Carr. Creekview , RLT
DeSoto 10 , Arl. Martin 17
Ennis 28, Arl Seguin 21
Flower Mound 14 , FM Marcus 7
Lake Highlands 11, Plano West 34
Plano 16 , Berkner 0
Rockwall 30 , Rowlett 27
Lakeview 27 , Sachse 14
Denton Ryan , Sherman
Pearce 10 , Greenville 27
Highland Park 69 , Heath 0
Trinity 31 , Jesuit 21
McKinney 21 , Frisco 31
Southlake Carroll 52, Haltom 14
Crandall 62, Ferris 7

Thursday, October 12, 2006
Mesquite 13 , John Tyler 27
West Mesquite 19, Forney 14
Mansfield 44, Ft. Worth Paschal 6
Coppell 38, N. Smith 0
Garland 27, N. Forest 0
South Garland 31, North Garland 20
McKinney North 56, Frisco Centennial 0
Samuell 14, Woodrow Wilson 48
Kimball 56, Adamson 0
SOC 34, Seagoville 13

Friday, September 22, 2006
North Mesquite 22, Irv. MacArthur 14
Mesquite 28, Carter 14
West Mesquite 21, Frisco Centennial 7
Horn 14, Ennis 34
Abilene 10, Tyler Lee 14
Arl. Martin 7, Bell 7
Arl. Seguin , Sam Houston
Bryan , DeSoto
Carr. N. Smith , Corsicana
Euless Trinity 44, Waco 7
Flower Mound 14, Keller F. Ridge 10
Hebron 19, Duncanville 7
Plano East 20, John Tyler 3
Skyline 13, Arl. Bowie 16
Samuell 20 , W.T. White 0
Southlake Carroll 33 , Rockwall 7
A.Maceo Smith 6 , Woodrow Wilson 45

Friday, September 15, 2006
Horn 14 , Hillcrest 16
North Mesquite 35 , Plano West 28
Mesquite 35 , Abilene 20
West Mesquite 22 , Frisco 23
Poteet 27, Timberview 13
Arl. Sam Houston 37 , Lakeview 13
Garland 24 , Plano East 31
Carter 14 , Plano 3
Allen 31 , Rowlett 10
South Garland 17 , South Grand Prairie 20
Richardson Pearce 51 , W T White 3
Richardson 7 , McKinney 17
Trinity 33 , Odessa Permian 7
Keller 31 , Keller Fossil Ridge 52
Flower Mound 14 , Grapevine 33
Forney 17 , McKinney North 38
Bishop Lynch 14, Highland Park 56

Thursday, September 14, 2006
Timberview 13, Poteet 27
Spruce 23, A. Maceo Smith 14
Grand Prairie 35, Samuell 6
Arlington 21, Skyline 24
Burleson 21, Keller Central 14
Decatur 23, Sweetwater 26
Arlington Lamar 19, Irving Nimitz 7

Friday, September 8, 2006
Poteet 32, Wylie 14
Mesquite 30 , Plano East 29
North Mesquite 24, Arlington Lamar 27
Horn 14 , Arlington 48
Arl. Seguin 7 , Irving McArthur 28
Cedar Hill 42 , Hebron 6
DeSoto 14 , Garland 28
Lakeview 44 , Richardson 20
Naaman Forest 0 , Lewisville 20
Highland Park 20 , Frisco 7
Marshall , Longview
Plano West 28 , South Garland 22
Berkner 20 , Duncanville 13
Royce City 49 , Terrell 14
SL Carroll 49 , Lake Highlands 13
John Tyler 22 , Carter 27
Tyler Lee 7 , Lewisville 14
Midlothian 3 , Hillcrest 15

Friday, September 1, 2006
Mesquite 10 , Plano 20
North Mesquite 42 , North Garland 26
West Mesquite 34 , Corsicana 31
Poteet 26 , Midlothian 6
Horn 7 , Berkner 44
Carter 22 , Kimball 20
Frisco 29 , Lakeview 22
Lewisville 17 , Grand Prairie 24
Rockwall 35 , Midland Lee 13
Seagoville 27 , Thomas Jefferson 0
Lake Highlands 23, Tyler Lee 28
Hillcrest 14 , Sherman 10
Samuell 7 , Bryan Adams 6
Lancaster 41, W.T. White 16
Celina 42, Robinson 14

 

Soccer, Baseball and Softball 2006

Playoff Baseball Thursday, May 11, 2006
Poteet 4, Lake Dallas 1

Playoff Softball Thursday, May 4, 2006
Mesquite 4, RLT 3
North Mesquite 1, Berkner 0

Playoff Softball Saturday, April 29, 2006
North Mesquite 4, Rowlett 3

Tuesday, April 25, 2006
Baseball
Poteet 2, Highland Park 0

Saturday, April 22, 2006
Baseball
Horn 1, Tyler Lee 3
Rockwall 10, Mesquite 8
North Mesquite 11, John Tyler 1

Softball
West Mesquite 0, Forney 8
Horn 5, Longview 4

Friday, April 21, 2006
Baseball
Mesquite 2, Horn 8
Poteet 5, Forney 8
West Mesquite 0, Terrel 2
North Mesquite 3, Tyler Lee 4

Softball
North Mesquite 1, Wills Point 0
West Mesquite 0, Wylie 5
Mesquite 20, John Tyler 0

Tuesday, April 4, 2006
Baseball
Poteet 4, Highland Park 0
North Mesquite 5, Longview 2
Tyler Lee 3, Horn 1

Softball
Poteet 19, Terrell 0
Mesquite 9, Horn 0
Rockwall 4, North Mesquite 2 (9 inn.)

Friday, March 31, 2006
Playoff Soccer
Carrolton Creekview 2, North Mesquite 1 (OT)

Baseball
Horn 10, John Tyler 0
Mesquite 10, Longview 0
Rockwall 9, North Mesquite 4
Poteet 9, Forney 2
Highland Park 10, Wylie 4Rowlett 6, Garland 0
Sachse 1, Naaman Forest 0

Softball
Mesquite 6, Longview 0 ( The Lady Skeeters are now 6-0 in district!)
North Mesquite 13, Tyler Lee 0
Rockwall 17, John Tyler 0
Poteet 7, Highland Park 0
Wylie 11, Terrell 1

Tuesday, March 28, 2006
Playoff Soccer
Poteet girls 4, Henderson 0
North Mesquite girls 1, Rowlett 0

Baseball
Rockwall 6, Mesquite 3
Tyler Lee 2, Horn
Poteet 9, West Mesquite 3
Highland Park 3, Terrell 0

Softball
Longview 3, Horn 2
Mesquite 15, John Tyler 0
Poteet 6, Forney 0
Wylie 3, Highland Park 0

Friday, March 23, 2006
Baseball
Horn 3, Mesquite 0
Highland Park 7, west Mesquite 1
Poteet 11, Wylie 1
Naaman Forest 5, South Garland 2
Garland 4, North Garland 2

Softball
Horn 8, Tyler Lee 4
Mesquite 2, Rockwall 0
North Mesquite 22, John Tyler 0
Poteet 13, West Mesquite 0

Thursday, March 22, 2006
Playoff Soccer
Poteet girls 7, Texas High 0

Friday, March 10, 2006
Baseball
Mesquite 8, Irving 5
Arlington 5, North Mesquite 0
Poteet 4, Rockwall 1
Berkner 4, Horn 1
Denton Ryan 4, Forney 2

Softball
Mesquite 5, Longview 1
North Mesquite 4, Tyler Lee 2
Rockwall 17, John Tyler 0

Soccer
Poteet boys 3, Forney 0
West Mesquite boys 1, Terrell 0 (SO)
Greenville 3, Wylie 2
Poteet girls 5, Forney 0

Tuesday, March 7, 2006
High School Baseball
Poteet 2, Midlothian 1
West Mesquite 6, Woodrow Wilson 5
Horn 5, North Mesquite 4

Softball
Rockwall 4, North Mesquite 0
Mesquite 10, Horn 0

Soccer
Horn boys 3, MHS 1
Rockwall boys 3, North Mesquite 1
Poteet 2, West Mesquite 1
Mesquite girls 1, Horn 0

 

Playoff Basketball 2006

Saturday, March 4, 2006
Mesquite 51, Richardson Berkner 54

Friday, March 3 , 2006
Mesquite 49, Pflugerville 43

Tuesday, February 28, 2006
Mesquite 73, North Garland 70

Friday, February 24, 2006
Mesquite boys 75, Carter 68

Tuesday, February 21, 2006
Mesquite boys 56, South Garland 45
Longview boys 60, Gar. Lakeview 81
Terrell boys 71, Tex. Texas 47
Rockwall girls 56, Gar. Lakeview Cent. 45

Boys Soccer
North Mesquite 2, Horn 1
Mesquite 0, Rockwall 1
Poteet 1, Highland Park 2
Wylie 5, Forney 0

Girls Soccer
Mesquite 2, Rockwall 1
North Mesquite 1, Horn 0
Poteet 1, Highland Park 2
Wylie 8, Forney 0

Friday, February 17, 2006
Skyline girls 74, Horn 52
Lincoln girls 63, West Mesquite 39
N. Forest 47, Creekview 42
Hebron girls 57, Forney 35
Rockwall girls 65, N. Smith 36
DeSoto girls 66, Coll. Heritage 51

Boys Soccer
Poteet 2, Kaufman 0
Wylie 4, West Mesquite 1
Horn 2, John Tyler 0
Mesquite 3, Tyler Lee 1

Girls Soccer
North Mesquite 3, Longview 0
Poteet 6, kaufman 0
Wylie 9, West Mesquite 0

Monday, February 13, 2006
Horn girls 58, South Garland 42

Tuesday, February 14, 2006
West Mesquite girls 69, Mt. Pleasant 48

 

2006 High School Basketball Scores

Tuesday, February 7, 2006
Boys
Mesquite 68, Horn 63
North Mesquite 45, Rockwall 44
West Mesquite 59, Highland Park 60
Poteet 43, Terrell 42
Wylie 48, Forney 46

Girls
North Mesquite 37, Tyler Lee 26
Mesquite 45, Longview 41
West Mesquite 58, Highland Park 50
John Tyler 31, Rockwall 56
Forney 43, Wylie 40

Friday, February 3, 2006
Boys
North Mesquite 48, John Tyler 62
Horn 68, Longview 73
Poteet 53, Forney 44
West Mesquite 44, Wylie 48
Tyler Lee 59, Rockwall 54
Highland Park 63, Terrell 31

Girls
Horn 55, Longview 48
North Mesquite 55, John Tyler 39
Poteet 45, Forney 52
West Mesquite 45, Wylie 49
Rockwall 60, Tyler Lee 25
Terrell 55, Highland Park 66

Tuesday, January 31, 2006
Boys
Horn 87, North Mesquite 66
Mesquite 41, Rockwall 36
West Mesquite 56, Forney 53
Poteet 53, Highland Park 66
Terrell 65, Wylie 46

Girls
Horn 44, North Mesquite 25
Mesquite 39, Rockwall 45
Poteet 51, Highland Park 67
West Mesquite 47, Forney 44
Wylie 77, Terrell 32

Friday, January 27, 2006
Boys
Mesquite 40, John Tyler 30
Longview 53, North Mesquite 50
Tyler Lee 74, Horn 65
Poteet 70, West Mesquite 53
Terrell 75, Forney 46
Wylie 53, Highland Park 41

Girls
Horn 54, Tyler Lee 44
Mesquite 47, John Tyler 40
Longview 33, North Mesquite 29
West Mesquite 54, Poteet 35
Forney 74, Terrell 38
Wylie 62, Highland Park 42

Tuesday, January 24, 2006
Boys
Highland Park 85, Forney 39
Poteet 62, Wylie 54
Terrell 38, West Mesquite 31
Horn 69, Rockwall 65
Mesquite 63, North Mesquite 57 (OT)
John Tyler 86, Longview 62

Girls
Forney 68, Highland Park 37
West Mesquite 70, Terrell 43
Wylie 53, Poteet 40
Longview 56, John Tyler 44
Mesquite 60, North Mesquite 50
Rockwall 56, Horn 53

Friday, January 20, 2006
Boys
John Tyler 81, Horn 76
Tyler Lee 68, Mesquite 61
Longview 58, Rockwall 56
Highland Park 57, West Mesquite 31
Terrell 71, Poteet 56
Wylie 57, Forney 55

Girls
Mesquite 55, Tyler Lee 33
Horn 53, John Tyler 43
Rockwall 58, Longview 35
Poteet 67, Terrell 43
West Mesquite 45, Highland Park 30
Wylie 30, Forney 29

Tuesday, January 17, 2006
Boys
Horn 56, Mesquite 60
Rockwall 54, North Mesquite 36
Forney 43, Poteet 52
Wylie 55, West Mesquite 36
Highland Park 68, Terrell 72
Tyler Lee 75, Longview 64

Girls
Horn 56, Mesquite 48
North Mesquite 31, Rockwall 51
Poteet 33, Forney 54
Wylie 47, West Mesquite 33
Longview 60, Tyler Lee 31
Terrell 43, Highland Park 49

Friday, January 13, 2006
Boys
Horn 85, Longview 64
North Mesquite 54, John Tyler 52 (OT)
Tyler Lee 72, Rockwall 65
Highland Park 45, Poteet 42
West Mesquite 62, Forney 44
Wylie 39, Terrell 37

Girls
Longview 73, Horn 53
Rockwall 54, Tyler Lee 32
John Tyler 45, North Mesquite 42
Highland Park 43, Poteet 40
West Mesquite 45, Forney 33
Wylie 57, Terrell 42

Tuesday, January 10, 2006
Boys
Rockwall 57, Mesquite 31
Poteet 61, Greenville 59
North Mesquite 45, Horn 60
Tyler Lee 64, John Tyler 67 (2OT)
Crowley 57, Highland Park 42

Girls
North Mesquite 58, Horn 57 (OT)
Mesquite 40, Rockwall 58
Poteet 25, West Mesquite 53
Wylie 51, Highland Park 44

 

Fall 2005 - High School Football Scores

Friday, 11/04/05
Horn 31, Tyler Lee 42
Mesquite 20, Rockwall 19
Poteet 10, Terrell 20
West Mesquite 19, Wylie 34
John Tyler 0, Longview 42
Garland 28, Lakeview 16 (4th)
South Garland 20, Sachse 7 (4th)
Creekview 7, Berkner 19
Carter 34, Skyline 7 (4th)
Plano 20, Flower Mound 19
Allen 10, Plano East 3
Duncanville 12, DeSoto 20
Coppell 16, South Grand Prairie 21 (4th)
Denton Ryan 21, Keller F.R. 31 (4th)
Highland Park 45, Forney 12
Hillcrest 14, Lincoln 39 (4th)

Friday, 10/28/05
Mesquite 31, Tyler Lee 20 (4th)
North Mesquite 14, Longview 21
Poteet 0, Highland Park 55 (4th)
West Mesquite 13, Forney 17
Rockwall 16, John Tyler 26 (4th)
South Garland 7, North Garland 7 (4th)
Naaman Forest 6, Sachse 27 (4th)
Berkner 34, Richardson 6 (4th)
Newman Smith 33, Lake Highlands 19 (4th)
Carter 49, WT White 0 (4th)
Plano 24, Plano East 0 (4th)
Allen 24, FM Marcus 17 (4th)
Desoto 21, Cedar Hill 31 (4th)
Duncanville 27, Arl. Lamar 14 (4th)
South Grand Prairie 28, Trinity 21 (4th)
Spruce 14, Hillcrest 34 (4th)
Justin NW 7, Hebron 24 3rd
McKinney 15, Frisco 13 (4th)

Friday, 10/21/05
Mesquite 28, Horn 31
North Mesquite 19, Rockwall 28
Poteet 24, Forney 29
West Mesquite 7, Terrell 33
Tyler Lee 7, John Tyler 42
Rowlett 48, Lakeview 24
N. Garland 41, Naaman Forest 7
Lake Highlands 27, Carr. Creekview 7 (4th)
R. L. Turner 0, Berkner 28
Plano 35, FM Marcus 14
Lewisville 6, Plano East 44 (4th)
Flower Mound 28 , Plano West 49 (4th)
Duncanville 27, Arlington 24 (4th)
Euless Trinity 50, Irving 14
Coppell 28, L. D. Bell 16 (4th)
Keller 14, Southlake Carroll 59 (4th)
Denton Ryan 28, Coll. Heritage 14 (4th)
Highland Park 42, Wylie 14 (4th)
Hebron 45, Frisco 0 (4th)

Friday, 10/14/05
Poteet 19, West Mesquite 21
Horn 6, Tyler J. Tyler 15
North Mesquite 21, Tyler Lee 23
Rockwall 35, Longview 37
Garland 24, N. Garland 6
Naaman Forest 10, S. Garland 41
Creekview 42, R.L. Turner 24
Berkner 36, Pearce 22
Richardson 0, Lake Highlands 38 (4th)
Plano West 7, Allen 27
Plano East 41, Flower Mound 38
F.M. Marcus 21, Lewisville 10
The Colony 14, Plano 42 (4th)
L.D. Bell 0, Euless Trinity 42 (4th)
Irving 7, S. Grand Prairie 28 (4th)
Terrell 16, Highland Park 59
Wylie 28, Forney 14
Frisco 7, McKinney North 31 (4th)
Hebron 13, McKinney 8 (4th)
Desoto 44, Arl. Bowie 3
Duncanville 32, Arl. Sam Houston 19

Friday, 10/7/05
Mesquite 6, John Tyler 42
North Mesquite 35, Horn 34
Poteet 10, Wylie 28
West Mesquite 14, Highland Park 42
North Garland 49, Lakeview 0 (4th)
Sachse 6, Rowlett 17 (4th)
Pearce 28, Richardson 28 (4th)
Lake Highlands 20, Berkner 16 (4th)
Plano 45, Allen 7
Flower Mound 21, FM Marcus 17 (4th)
Plano East 26, Plano West 7
Arlington Martin 20, Arlington 44 (4th)
Cedar Hill 14, Duncanville 21 (4th)
Irving 7, Irving MacArthur 21 (4th)
Haltom 7, Southlake Carroll 63 (4th)
Forney 0, Terrell 14 (2nd)
Sherman 23, Wichita Falls 7 (4th)
WF Rider 27, Denton 6
McKinney North 7, Hebron 24 (2nd)
Spruce 0, Woodrow Wilson 34 (4th)

Friday, 9/30/05
Mesquite 13, North Mesquite 10 (OT)
Horn 14, Longview 52 (4th)
Tyler Lee 14, Rockwall 21
Rowlett 51, North Garland 7
Garland 49, N. Forest 0 (4th)
Lake Highlands 41, RL Turner 0 (4th)
Jesuit 21, Pearce 31
Berkner 43, N Smith 16
Allen 38, Lewisville 7 (3rd)
Plano 45, Plano West 7
Duncanville 0 , Arl Martin 31 (half)
Arl. Lamar 14, DeSoto 35
Trinity 48, Irv. Nimitz 21
Grapevine 17, Denton Ryan 41
SL Carroll 59, Coll. Heritage 17
Terrell 24, Hilcrest 7 (4th)
Highland Park 38, Lincoln 14 (3rd)

Friday, 9/23/05
Horn 38, Rockwall 35 (3 OT)
Mesquite 0, Longview 48
North Mesquite 14, John Tyler 16
West Mesquite 33, Spruce 7
Poteet 25, Alvarado 14
North Garland 23, Sachse 26
South Garland 20, Rowlett 24
Carr. Creekview 37, N. Smith 14
RL Turner 6, Richardson 41
Pearce 21, Lake Highlands 28
BA 7, Skyline 31
Plano East 41, Colony 0
Lewisville 0, Plano 27
Irving 38, Grand Prairie 10
Wylie 41, Denton 14

Friday, 9/16/05
North Mesquite 35, Grand Prairie 3
Poteet 12, Horn 41
Mesquite 43, Duncanville 37
T. Jefferson 0, Sachse 44
Hebron 13, Carr. Creekview 0 (4th)
Hurst Bell 7, Flower Mound 20 (4th)
Gainesville 13, Forney 3
Richardson 0, Frisco Centennial 7 (4th)
Carter 21, Garland 14 (4th)
South Garland 3, South Grand Prairie 24 (4th)
Arlington Martin 14, Colleyville Heritage 14 (2nd)
Arl. Sam Houston 7, Highland Park 42 (4th)
Garland Lakeview 20, Irving MacArthur 27 (4th)
Mans. Timberview 7, Mansfield 10 (2nd)
Skyline 0, Rockwall 28
Garland N. Forest 7, Rich. Pearce 19
Euless Trinity 36 , Tyler Lee 14 (4th)
Plainview 35, Wichita Falls 12 (4th)
Seagoville 7, Woodrow Wilson 42 (4th)
North Garland 42, Samuell 0 (4th)
Hillcrest 28 , FW Eastern Hills 20 (4th)

Thursday, 9/08/05
Poteet 38, Sulphur Springs 35
W.T. White 9, South Garland 21
Lewisville 8, Irving Nimitz 31
Denton 10, Richland 28
Coll. Heritage 45, Mansfield 17

Friday, 9/09/05
Horn 41, Jesuit 27
Mesquite 16, North Garland 14
West Mesquite 6, Frisco 28
North Mesquite 27, L.D. Bell 7
Berkner 21, Lakeview 3
Coppell 0, Duncanville 16
Garland 24, Ennis 20
Highland Park 52, Bishop Lynch 14
Naaman For. 7, Plano West 45
Longview 38, Lake Highlands 14
Plano 52, Fossil Ridge 0
SL Carroll 31, Plano East 0
Sherman 10, Wylie 26
Hebron 41, The Colony 12
Waxahachie 17, DeSoto 16
Denison 28, Forney 17
Sachse 28, Frisco Centennial 20
Arl. Sequin 15, Irving 24
Lincoln 14, Denton Ryan 29
Graham 20, Birdville 33
Carr. Creekview 13, Rockwall 31
FW Poly 28, FW Northside 31
Kennadale 28, FW South Hills 28
McKinney 9, Carr. N. Smith 23

Friday, 9/02/05
Mesquite 42, Arlington Lamar 11
North Mesquite 16, Plano East 25
West Mesquite 29, Quinlan Ford 0
Poteet 16, McKinney North 0
Horn 13, South Garland 20
DeSoto 56, Garland 50 (5 OT)
Lakeview 7, Plano 37
Lake Highlands 24, North Garland 19
Rowlett 45, Plano West 41
Denton 7, Denton Ryan 50
Duncanville 16, Richardson Berkner 34
Grand Praire 0, Skyline21
Highland Park 35, Rockwall 16
Lewisville 6, Carrolton Creekview 20
Southlake Carroll 56, Coppell 24
Trinity 63, Midland Lee 34
Tyler Lee 21, Waco 7
Ennis 38, Waxahachie 10
Wylie 22, McKinney 14

8/25 - 8/27
North Mesquite - 16, Skyline - 21
Poteet - 7, Denton - 3
West Mesquite -34, BA- 8
Horn -17, Berkner -24
Mesquite-10, Allen-12
Garland - 21, Plano East - 0
N. Forest - 23, Samuell -9
Lakeview 10, Frisco-0
North Garland- 20, Rockwall -17
Highland Park-40, Denton Ryan-23
Trinity -46, DeSoto - 10
Plano West- 26, South Garland-23 (0T)

2004 Scores

Regional Quarterfinal Football Playoffs Friday, 11/29
Mesquite 28, Cedar Park 31

Area Championship Playoffs Friday, 11/19
Mesquite 28, Carter 27

Bi-District Football Playoffs Friday, 11/12
Mesquite 51, South Garland 37

Friday, 10/15/04
West Mesquite 0, Poteet 3
North Mesquite 6, Tyler Lee 37
Horn 41, John Tyler 2
Longview 14, Rockwall 10 (4th)
Forney 7, Wylie 31 (4th)
Highland Park 21, Terrell 7 (3rd)
South Garland 34, Naaman Forest 6 (4th)
Lakeview 24, Sachse 14 (4th)
RL Turner 21, Creekview 3 (4th)
Lake Highlands 22, Richardson 13 (4th)
Pearce 7, Berkner 24 (4th)
Plano East 14, Flower Mound 10 (half)
Plano 14, The Colony 0 (4th)
Trinity 21, Bell 14 (4th)
Ennis 20, Lancaster 7 (4th)
McKinney 10, Hebron 24 (4th)

Friday, 10/8/04
Poteet 6, Wylie 33
North Mesquite 27, Horn 21
Mesquite 21, Tyler John Tyler 13
Longview 34, Tyler Lee 31 (OT)
Lakeview 0, North Garland 48
Garland 13, South Garland 16
Richardson 17, Richardson Pearce 31
Berkner 16, Lake Highlands 6
Plano West 42, Plano East 0
SL Carroll 49, Haltom 21
Terrell 13, Forney 16

Thursday, 10/7/04
Highland Park 18, West Mesquite 13
Keller 12, Grapevine 7
Rowlett 28, Sachse 0

Friday, 10/1/04
Mesquite 34, North Mesquite 19
Horn 14, Longview 42
Garland 52, Namman Forest 7
North Garland 0, Rowlett 3 (to resume Saturday)
Allen 38, Lewisville 7 (half)
Plano East 21, FM Marcus 21 (4th)
Duncanville 48, Arl. Martin 7 (3rd)
Coll. Heritage 0, SL Carroll 21 (1st)
Denton Ryan 7, Grapevine 7 (2nd)

Friday, 9/24/04
Mesquite 7, Longview 21
North 34, John Tyler 0
West 45, Spruce 12
Poteet 23, Alvarado 7
Horn 7, Rockwall 6
Coppell 10, Trinity 42
Garland Lakeview 9, N. Forest 6
Rowlett 17, S. Garland 28 (4th)
Jesuit 21, Berkner 21 (OT)
Lewisville 7, Plano 14 (2nd)
Southlank Carroll 28, Keller Fossil Ridge 6

Friday, 9/17/04
MHS 6, Duncanville 31 (4th)
NMHS 49, Grand Prairie 7 (4th)
Poteet 26, Horn 9
Garland 31, Carter 7 (4th)
Tyler Lee 31, Trinity 29 (3rd)
Terrell 26, Sherman 21 (3rd)
Rockwall 17, Skyline 20
Rowlett 0, Wylie 32 (4th)
Pearce 30, Naaman 7 (4th)
Kilgore 7, Tyler 6 (4th)
Corsicana 13, Waxahachie 10 (half)

Friday, 9/10/04
North 26, L.D. 13
MHS 21, N. Garland 24
West 21, Frisco 0
Poteet 14, Sulphur Springs 35
Horn 14, Jesuit 10
SL Carroll 28, Plano East 14
DeSoto 35, Waxahachie 0
Ennis 19, Garland 10 (4th)

Thursday, 9/2/04
West Mesquite 47, Quinlan Ford 12
Birdville 17, Joshua 10

Friday, 9/3/04
Horn 0, South Garland 16
North Mesquite 14, Plano East 28
Poteet 26, McKinney North 23 (OT)
Rockwall 24, Highland Park 35
Garland 9, DeSoto 21
Lakeview 14 vs. Plano 36 (4th)
Rowlett 15, Plano West 14
Allen 49, Naaman Forest 6
North Garland 0, Lake Highlands 24
Richardson Berkner 7, Duncanville 34

Saturday, 9/4/04
Mesquite 6, Arlington Lamar 48

Friday, 8/27/04
Horn 14, Berkner 21 (OT)
Poteet 14, Denton 7
North 28, Skyline 21
Garland 15, Plano East 0
Rowlett 17, Plano 7
Wylie 27, Mira 10
Q. Ford 28, Crandall 7
Plano West 24, South Garland 17
DeSoto 29, Trinity 21

Saturday, 8/28/04
Allen 31, Mesquite 13
West Mesquite 45, B.A. 0
Denton Ryan 21, HP 18

Now Playing Now Playing
Loading...

KEOM Sports Links

Latest Scores
Players of the Week
Football Playoff History

 

 

View Our Playlist

Take Listener Survey

KEOM Twitter  Facebook fan!